EWZSA Slurpee Cup

Jun 1 to Jun 3, 2018

U15 Boys Pool D

Matches
ID When/Where Home Score Away
259Fri 7:15pm at EWC9Yellowknife Sundogs U15 Boys3 - 1Callingwood Snipers
258Fri 7:30pm at EWC6Dovercourt Dragons (Hantelmann)0 - 2Rio Terrace X-Fire (Schmaus) U15
257Sat 9:00am at EWC11Callingwood Snipers5 - 0U15 MUSC Whitecaps
256Sat 9:15am at EWC6Rio Terrace X-Fire (Schmaus) U154 - 0Cold Lake U15 Boys
261Sat 5:30pm at EWC9U15 MUSC Whitecaps1 - 6Yellowknife Sundogs U15 Boys
260Sat 7:00pm at EWC9Cold Lake U15 Boys0 - 1Dovercourt Dragons (Hantelmann)
262Sun 8:45am at SAB5Cold Lake U15 Boys6 - 1U15 MUSC Whitecaps
263Sun 10:15am at EWC5Dovercourt Dragons (Hantelmann)1 - 2Callingwood Snipers
264Sun 10:30am at EWC6Rio Terrace X-Fire (Schmaus) U150 - 1Yellowknife Sundogs U15 Boys
Standings
Team Name (Group 1) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Rio Terrace X-Fire (Schmaus) U15 Silver 2/2 2 0 0 6 0 6 6
Dovercourt Dragons (Hantelmann) 2/2 1 0 1 1 2 -1 3
Cold Lake U15 Boys 2/2 0 0 2 0 5 -5 0
Team Name (Group 2) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Yellowknife Sundogs U15 Boys Gold 2/2 2 0 0 9 2 7 6
Callingwood Snipers Bronze 2/2 1 0 1 6 3 3 3
U15 MUSC Whitecaps 2/2 0 0 2 1 11 -10 0

6 Team Crossover

After all regular matches are finished, 1st from Group 1 plays 1st from Group 2 in Gold/Silver match, 2nd plays 2nd in Bronze/4th match and 3rd plays 3rd in Consolation match.

Teams are awarded 3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie, and 0 points for a loss.

  • MP = Matches Played
  • W = Wins
  • D = Draws
  • L = Losses
  • GF = Goals For
  • GA = Goals Against
  • GD = Goal Differential
  • Pts = Total Points

TIE BREAKING PROCEDURES

2 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Head To Head
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks
3 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks

H2H = Winner of Head To Head

PK = Winner of Penalty Kicks

Mercy Rule is in Effect

Game times, location and opponents subject to change. Scores are posted as soon as available, but subject to change in the event of a review.