EWZSA Slurpee Cup

May 31 to Jun 2, 2019

U15 Boys Pool D

Matches
ID When/Where Home Score Away
69Fri 6:00pm at SAB1Lewis Estates (Fox)2 - 4McQueen (Hantelmann)
68Fri 7:15pm at SAB1Crestwood Snipers (Mackenzie)5 - 0TRSA (Gantar 2005 Boys)
64Sat 9:00am at EWC12Rio Terrace (Bates) Crossfire2 - 6Crestwood Snipers (Mackenzie)
65Sat 9:15am at EWC10Peace River U15 Strikers2 - 0Lewis Estates (Fox)
66Sat 4:00pm at EWC10TRSA (Gantar 2005 Boys)2 - 1Rio Terrace (Bates) Crossfire
67Sat 4:00pm at EWC12McQueen (Hantelmann)1 - 2Peace River U15 Strikers
70Sun 12:00pm at SAB1Rio Terrace (Bates) Crossfire1 - 5Lewis Estates (Fox)
71Sun 2:30pm at EWC8TRSA (Gantar 2005 Boys)1 - 2McQueen (Hantelmann)
72Sun 2:45pm at EWC11Crestwood Snipers (Mackenzie)1 - 0Peace River U15 Strikers
Standings
Team Name (Group 1) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Crestwood Snipers (Mackenzie) Gold 2/2 2 0 0 11 2 9 6
TRSA (Gantar 2005 Boys) 2/2 1 0 1 2 6 -4 3
Rio Terrace (Bates) Crossfire 2/2 0 0 2 3 8 -5 0
Team Name (Group 2) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Peace River U15 Strikers Silver 2/2 2 0 0 4 1 3 6
McQueen (Hantelmann) Bronze 2/2 1 0 1 5 4 1 3
Lewis Estates (Fox) 2/2 0 0 2 2 6 -4 0

6 Team Crossover

After all regular matches are finished, 1st from Group 1 plays 1st from Group 2 in Gold/Silver match, 2nd plays 2nd in Bronze/4th match and 3rd plays 3rd in Consolation match.

Teams are awarded 3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie, and 0 points for a loss.

  • MP = Matches Played
  • W = Wins
  • D = Draws
  • L = Losses
  • GF = Goals For
  • GA = Goals Against
  • GD = Goal Differential
  • Pts = Total Points

TIE BREAKING PROCEDURES

2 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Head To Head
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks
3 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks

H2H = Winner of Head To Head

PK = Winner of Penalty Kicks

Mercy Rule is in Effect

Game times, location and opponents subject to change. Scores are posted as soon as available, but subject to change in the event of a review.