EWZSA Slurpee Cup

May 31 to Jun 2, 2019

U11 Girls Pool D

Matches
ID When/Where Home Score Away
317Fri 6:15pm at LPW4Millwoods Selects FC (Miechowicz)5 - 3Lansdowne (Thirsk) U11
320Fri 7:30pm at LPE2Ardrossan (Thompson)2 - 5Glastonbury Geckos
319Sat 11:45am at LPW3YK Sundogs FC - u11 Girls0 - 2Millwoods Selects FC (Miechowicz)
316Sat 12:00pm at LPW4Spruce Grove Green Dragons 1 - 3Ardrossan (Thompson)
318Sat 3:45pm at LPW3Glastonbury Geckos4 - 0Spruce Grove Green Dragons
321Sat 4:00pm at LPW4Lansdowne (Thirsk) U110 - 5YK Sundogs FC - u11 Girls
322Sun 10:15am at BEL5Spruce Grove Green Dragons 3 - 2Lansdowne (Thirsk) U11
323Sun 10:15am at LPW3Ardrossan (Thompson)3 - 4YK Sundogs FC - u11 Girls
324Sun 10:30am at LPW4Glastonbury Geckos0 - 1Millwoods Selects FC (Miechowicz)
Standings
Team Name (Group 1) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Glastonbury Geckos Silver 2/2 2 0 0 9 2 7 6
Ardrossan (Thompson) 2/2 1 0 1 5 6 -1 3
Spruce Grove Green Dragons 2/2 0 0 2 1 7 -6 0
Team Name (Group 2) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Millwoods Selects FC (Miechowicz) Gold 2/2 2 0 0 7 3 4 6
YK Sundogs FC - u11 Girls Bronze 2/2 1 0 1 5 2 3 3
Lansdowne (Thirsk) U11 2/2 0 0 2 3 10 -7 0

6 Team Crossover

After all regular matches are finished, 1st from Group 1 plays 1st from Group 2 in Gold/Silver match, 2nd plays 2nd in Bronze/4th match and 3rd plays 3rd in Consolation match.

Teams are awarded 3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie, and 0 points for a loss.

  • MP = Matches Played
  • W = Wins
  • D = Draws
  • L = Losses
  • GF = Goals For
  • GA = Goals Against
  • GD = Goal Differential
  • Pts = Total Points

TIE BREAKING PROCEDURES

2 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Head To Head
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks
3 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks

H2H = Winner of Head To Head

PK = Winner of Penalty Kicks

Mercy Rule is in Effect

Game times, location and opponents subject to change. Scores are posted as soon as available, but subject to change in the event of a review.