EWZSA Slurpee Cup

Jun 1 to Jun 3, 2018

U11 Boys Pool C

Matches
ID When/Where Home Score Away
74Fri 6:00pm at LPW3Xtreme FC (Sparreboom)2 - 0SW Sting FC (Casanova)
75Fri 7:15pm at LPW3Warriors (Heitt)3 - 2Calgary Rangers Athletics 07
73Sat 10:30am at LPW3Calgary Rangers Athletics 076 - 2FSJ Northern Strikers (Snider)
76Sat 11:30am at LPW4Scottish United (Stewart)2 - 2Xtreme FC (Sparreboom)
77Sat 3:30pm at LPW3FSJ Northern Strikers (Snider)2 - 4Warriors (Heitt)
78Sat 4:30pm at LPW4SW Sting FC (Casanova)4 - 1Scottish United (Stewart)
80Sun 2:30pm at LPW3Calgary Rangers Athletics 071 - 4SW Sting FC (Casanova)
81Sun 2:45pm at LPW4Warriors (Heitt)0 - 4Xtreme FC (Sparreboom)
79Sun 3:15pm at BEL5FSJ Northern Strikers (Snider)3 - 7Scottish United (Stewart)
Standings
Team Name (Group 1) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Warriors (Heitt) Silver 2/2 2 0 0 7 4 3 6
Calgary Rangers Athletics 07 2/2 1 0 1 8 5 3 3
FSJ Northern Strikers (Snider) 2/2 0 0 2 4 10 -6 0
Team Name (Group 2) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Xtreme FC (Sparreboom) Gold 2/2 1 1 0 4 2 2 4
SW Sting FC (Casanova) Bronze 2/2 1 0 1 4 3 1 3
Scottish United (Stewart) 2/2 0 1 1 3 6 -3 1

6 Team Crossover

After all regular matches are finished, 1st from Group 1 plays 1st from Group 2 in Gold/Silver match, 2nd plays 2nd in Bronze/4th match and 3rd plays 3rd in Consolation match.

Teams are awarded 3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie, and 0 points for a loss.

  • MP = Matches Played
  • W = Wins
  • D = Draws
  • L = Losses
  • GF = Goals For
  • GA = Goals Against
  • GD = Goal Differential
  • Pts = Total Points

TIE BREAKING PROCEDURES

2 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Head To Head
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks
3 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks

H2H = Winner of Head To Head

PK = Winner of Penalty Kicks

Mercy Rule is in Effect

Game times, location and opponents subject to change. Scores are posted as soon as available, but subject to change in the event of a review.