EWZSA Slurpee Cup

May 31 to Jun 2, 2019

Registered Teams and Schedules

The following teams are registered in our tournament. Click on column header to sort.
Click on age group to view pool and schedule.

Team Name Gender Age Group
MUSC RapidsBoysU9
Leduc United (Boute)BoysU9
Xtreme FC (Lang)BoysU9
Foothills FusionBoysU9
Warriors (Fayyad)BoysU9
Warriors (De Benedetto '10)BoysU9
Sherwood Park Phoenix (Eremenko)BoysU9
Foothills BlazersBoysU9
SW Sting FC (Nanongo)BoysU9
KC Trojans 2011BoysU9
TRSA Walker U9BoysU9
Rio Terrace (Power)BoysU9
Lewis Estates (Martin)BoysU9
LaPerle Green LightningBoysU9
Lewis Estates (Stirbat)BoysU9
Carlisle KNGHTSBoysU9
Willowby Wild BoysU9
Crestwood (U9 Boys, DeLuca)BoysU9
Westridge (Ondrack)BoysU9
TRSA (Smith) PredatorsBoysU9
Parkview (Wagner)BoysU9
TRSA (Santos)BoysU9
Glastonbury Fortnite LlamasBoysU9
Callingwood Purple JetsBoysU9
Glastonbury U9 (Fontana/Patidar)BoysU9
Glastonbury NinjasBoysU9
Warriors (Heitt)BoysU11
Juventus 08Y Boys (Mosele)BoysU11
MUSC SelectsBoysU11
Xtreme FC 2009 (Majed)BoysU11
SW United (Djagbare)BoysU11
CWSC BU10 BoysU11
SWU 09 PremiersBoysU11
Red Deer Renegades U11YBoysU11
MUSC ImpactBoysU11
Foothills 11 ProspectsBoysU11
Spruce Grove Saints U11BoysU11
SWU 2008 BoysBoysU11
Juventus Y (Karosan)BoysU11
Juventus (Tadros)BoysU11
West Warriors Alberkant/Denam 09BoysU11
Fort McMurray U11 Fury (Fontaine)BoysU11
MSB PatriotsBoysU11
Spruce Grove Saints ‘09 (Catarino)BoysU11
GP United Bueckert/Van TassellBoysU11
Warriors (Haymour)BoysU11
Spruce Grove Celtics (Laurie)BoysU11
Laurier Heights (Eadie)BoysU11
Yellowknife Bay Sundogs U11 Boys (Acorn)BoysU11
Glastonbury United - U11BoysU11
Fort McMurray Fury U11 (Harrison)BoysU11
TRSA (Rodriguez)BoysU11
COCL (Ma)BoysU11
TRSA Martinez TNT DynamiteBoysU11
Summerside Snipers (Homulos)BoysU11
WIllowby (Walker)BoysU11
Steele Heights (SENYK)BoysU11
NWC (Irving)BoysU11
Rio Terrace Raptors BoysU11
TRSA (McGruther) Emerald DragonsBoysU11
Avonmore Black HornetsBoysU11
Spruce Grove Rebels (Hook)BoysU11
Xtreme FC - CharpentierBoysU13
Scottish United 2006 BentBoysU13
Scottish United - CostaBoysU13
Drillers U13 (Gajic)BoysU13
MW Selects (Pajo) BoysU13
Prince Albert Celtics Boys U13BoysU13
Scottish United (Stewart)BoysU13
SW Sting FC (Matic) BoysU13
Scottish United - DeckerBoysU13
Drillers (Tansowny)BoysU13
GP United (Morgan/Evans)BoysU13
DUFC U13 StormBoysU13
Spruce Grove Saints (Fearon)BoysU13
Warriors (Guzman '07)BoysU13
Fort McMurray FuryBoysU13
Fort St John Northern StrikersBoysU13
Yellowknife Sundogs u13 boysBoysU13
WHU GunnersBoysU13
Willowby RussellBoysU13
Cold Lake U13 (Strandberg)BoysU13
North Glenora UnitedBoysU13
Lewis Estates Men in Black BoysU13
Britannia FlexBoysU13
Yellowbird Golden Eagles (Harder)BoysU13
Rio Terrace Vikings (Klappstein)BoysU13
Crestwood FCBoysU13
Spruce Grove Serpents (Tyson) BoysU13
Spruce Grove Eagles (Grizelj)BoysU13
Windsor Park (Duxbury)BoysU13
Rio Terrace RaptorsBoysU13
Lewis Estates (Boyer/Cherlet)BoysU13
Sh Park Lighting (Pascu)BoysU13
SW United (Williamson)BoysU15
Juventus (Whittle/Mosele)YBoysU15
Victoria u15 boys 04BoysU15
St Albert Impact 2004BoysU15
Juventus (Whittle/Mosele)XBoysU15
MSB ChelseaBoysU15
Scottish United Y (De la Ruelle/Sinton)BoysU15
DUFC SnipersBoysU15
West Warriors (P. Denam)BoysU15
Spruce Grove Saints (Mah)BoysU15
TRSA (MacKay) BoysU15
Yellowknife Bay Sundogs U15 Boys (Acorn) BoysU15
Whitehorse FC Premier U15BoysU15
Peace River U15 StrikersBoysU15
Callingwood Snipers U15BoysU15
Crestwood Snipers (Mackenzie)BoysU15
Rio Terrace X-Fire (Schmaus) U15BoysU15
Rio Terrace (Bates) CrossfireBoysU15
Willowby Wombats (Giles)BoysU15
McQueen (Hantelmann)BoysU15
TRSA (Gantar 2005 Boys)BoysU15
Lewis Estates (Fox)BoysU15
MUSC ChaosBoysU17
DUFC StormBoysU17
SW Sting FC ( Bealer )BoysU17
FSJ Northern StrikersBoysU17
GP United Hedges/BrezacBoysU17
Spruce Grove Saints (Gabber) BoysU17
Grovenor (Ficko/Appleby)BoysU17
TRSA (Rattray)BoysU17
Westmount Spartans (Beesley)BoysU17
Laurier Heights (Kaup)BoysU17
Prince Albert CelticsGirlsU9
U9 St. Albert Impact GirlsU9
Foothills DazzlersGirlsU9
Blizzard AllianceGirlsU9
Spruce Grove Saints (Mitchell)GirlsU9
Belmead (Harry) BulldogsGirlsU9
TRSA Bears (Gill)GirlsU9
Sherwood Park StrikersGirlsU9
Rio Terrace Rowdies GirlsU9
Horse Hill StallionsGirlsU9
Grovenor Blue PandasGirlsU9
Lewis Estates (Dong)GirlsU9
Sting FC (Tetteh-Wayoe) U11 GGirlsU11
PA CelticsGirlsU11
Inter 2008 (Belliveau)GirlsU11
Blizzard SC08 GirlsGirlsU11
St. Albert Impact - LitzenbergerGirlsU11
MUSC Strykers U11GGirlsU11
Renegades-GranthamGirlsU11
Airdrie FC AztecsGirlsU11
MUSC Stars 09GirlsU11
MUSC StormGirlsU11
Spruce Grove Green Dragons GirlsU11
Eastside MonacoGirlsU11
Glastonbury GeckosGirlsU11
YK Sundogs FC - u11 GirlsGirlsU11
FSJ Northern Strikers U11 girlsGirlsU11
Millwoods Selects FC (Miechowicz)GirlsU11
LaPerle ThunderGirlsU11
Lewis Estates PandasGirlsU11
Ardrossan (Thompson)GirlsU11
Willowby (Plant)GirlsU11
Callingwood Lymburn PanthersGirlsU11
Lansdowne (Thirsk) U11GirlsU11
Glenora (Cymerys)GirlsU11
Spruce Grove Green LightningGirlsU11
WHU WarriorsGirlsU13
Saints- RobertGirlsU13
Inter 2008 (Dancocks)GirlsU13
Eastside RealGirlsU13
Juventus 2006GirlsU13
SW Sting FC U13 Girls (Moses)GirlsU13
Storm FC (Scott)GirlsU13
St. Albert Impact (Romano)GirlsU13
Blizzard UnitedGirlsU13
Sherwood Park Phoenix (Brzezicki)GirlsU13
Sherwood Park Phoenix (Tennant)GirlsU13
DUFC PredatorsGirlsU13
Fort McMurray FuryGirlsU13
Selects FC (Knodel)GirlsU13
Yellowknife SundogsGirlsU13
Xtreme FC (Moreau)GirlsU13
Belmead BulldogsGirlsU13
TRSA JohnGirlsU13
Willowby (Speer)GirlsU13
Burnewood (Buss)GirlsU13
TRSA (Loveday)GirlsU13
McLeod (Moffitt)GirlsU13
Willowby (Stephen)GirlsU13
Lewis Estates (Whitfield)GirlsU13
Glastonbury (Posteraro)GirlsU13
COCL (Fulmer U13G)GirlsU13
SW Sting FC (Hansen)GirlsU15
Drillers U15 (Wegner)GirlsU15
Xtreme FC (Candido)GirlsU15
Saskatoon U15G UnitedGirlsU15
MSB StarsGirlsU15
Victoria U15GT2 - HaxbyGirlsU15
Scottish United (Corbalan)GirlsU15
Warriors 06'GirlsU15
Phoenix U15 Girls (Miskolzie)GirlsU15
DUFC TigersGirlsU15
MW Selects (Freeman)GirlsU15
Ardrossan FC ( Diwisch/Anderson)GirlsU15
SWU BulletsGirlsU15
Willowby Strikers (Dentzien)GirlsU15
TRSA (John/Loveday)GirlsU15
Lewis Estates Panthers (Klappstein)GirlsU15
Woodvale Wolves (Tomkins)GirlsU15
Steele Heights Tigers (Gokiert U15)GirlsU15
Glastonbury Titans (Persaud)GirlsU15
Lakewood CrewGirlsU17
St Albert Impact (Toope)GirlsU17
Impact McCartney U17 GirlsGirlsU17
Saskatoon Lakewood MarvelGirlsU17
Spruce Grove Saints HorsfieldGirlsU17
McLeod (Grzyb)GirlsU17
TRSA (Mendoza)GirlsU17
Lago Lindo Thrashers (Mason-Lai)GirlsU17
Lewis Estates (Palmer) U17GirlsU17
Willowby (Bevan)GirlsU17
Lago Lindo (Ferrante)GirlsU17
Lansdowne (Thirsk) U17GirlsU17